Provincial Championship Results


Division

Host

Results

11U A Tier 5

New Waterford

 
Game Team Score Team Score
1 New Waterford  2 Sydney Mines  13
2 Port Hood  8 Inverness  7
3 New Waterford  3 Port Hood  15
4

Sydney Mines

 6 Inverness  7
5 New Waterford  7 Inverness  21
6 Sydney Mines 8 Port Hood  7
Tie Breaker Sydney Mines  7 Port Hood  17
Championship Inverness  0 Port Hood  11

11U A Tier 4

Bridgewater

 
Game Team Score Team Score
1 Bridgewater  11 Liverpool  12
2 North Kings   14 Weymouth  4
3 Bridgewater  7 North Kings  4
4

Liverpool

 15 Weymouth  6
5 Bridgewater  13 Weymouth  6
6 Liverpool  3 North Kings  8
Tie Breaker Liverpool  3 Bridgewater  8
Championship North Kings  12 Bridgewater  11

11U A Tier 3

Cole Harbour

 
Game Team Score Team Score
1 Cole Harbour Red  4 Prospect  8
2 Cole Harbour Black  12 Hammonds Plains  11
3 Cole Harbour 9U  6 Kentville  7
4

Cole Harbour Red

 9 Hammonds Plains  12
5 Cole Harbour Black  12 Kentville  6
6 Cole Harbour 9U  13 Prospect  8
7 Cole Harbour Red  9 Kentville  8
8 Cole Harbour Black  7 Prospect  24
9 Cole Harbour 9U  11 Hammonds Plains  10
Semi-final 1 Prospect  8 Kentville  6
Semi-final 2 Cole Harbour 9U  10 Cole Harbour Black  6
Championship Prospect  7 Cole Harbour 9U  9

11U A Tier 2

Hants North

 
Game Team Score Team Score
1 Hants North  9 Truro  6
2 Halifax  10 Stellarton  5
3 New Glasgow  4 Glace Bay  8
4

Hants North

 9 Stellarton  3
5 Halifax  6 Glace Bay  5
6 New Glasgow  7 Truro  9
7 Hants North  9 Glace Bay  13
8 Halifax  7 Truro  15
9 New Glasgow   Stellarton  
Semi-final 1 Glace Bay  8 Halifax  4
Semi-final 2 Truro  11 Hants North  7
Championship Glace Bay  8 Truro  4

11U A Tier 1

East Hants                    

 
Game Team Score Team Score
1 East Hants  17 TC- Burrows  9
2 Antigonish  15 Richmond  4
3 East Hants  3 Antigonish  13
4

TC- Burrows

 7 Richmond  6
5 East Hants  13 Richmond  2
6 Tri County  20 Antigonish  9
Tie Breaker Tri County  5 East Hants  6
Championship Antigonish  16 East Hants  6

11U AA

Yarmouth

 
Game Team Score Team Score
1 Yarmouth  8 Hammonds Plains  6
2 Bridgewater  9 Halifax  8
3 Tri County  10 Dartmouth  18
4 Yarmouth  4 New Glasgow  7
5 Hammonds Plains  2 Halifax  22
6 Bridgewater  5 Dartmouth  4
7 Tri County  11 New Glasgow  12
8 Dartmouth 3 Yarmouth 11
9 TBD   TBD  
10 TBD   TBD  
Semi-final 1 TBD   TBD  
Semi-final 2 TBD   TBD  
Championship TBD   TBD  

11U AAA

Tri County

 
Game Team Score Team Score
1 Tri County  13 Hammonds Plains  3
2 Dartmouth  11 Halifax  1
3 Kentville  9 Tri County  12
4

Hammonds Plains

 7 Halifax  4
5 Kentville  7 Dartmouth  8
6 Tri County  11 Halifax  4
7 Hammonds Plains  5 Kentville  7
8 Tri County  15 Dartmouth  5
9 Halifax  14 Kentville  17
10 Hammonds Plains  2 Dartmouth  8
Championship 1 Dartmouth  10 Tri County  3
Championship 2 Dartmouth  3 Tri County  13

12U Girls - Tier 2

New Waterford

 
Game Team Score Team Score
1 New Waterford  9 HP- Newcombe 6
2 HP- Rajendran  6 HP- Vernon 10
3 Amherst  10 New Waterford 11
4 HP- Newcombe 11  HP- Vernon 13
5 Amherst  13 HP- Rajendran 10
6 New Waterford  14 HP-Vernon 7
7 HP- Newcombe  9 Amherst 11
8 New Waterford  12 HP- Rajendran  10
9 HP- Vernon  9 Amherst 14
10 HP- Newcombe 9 HP-Rajendran 15
Championship 1 TBD   TBD  
Championship 2 TBD   TBD  

12U Girls - Tier 1

Halifax

 
Game Team Score Team Score
1 Halifax  10 Tri County  11
2 Westville  9 Yarmouth  2
3 Halifax  3 Westville  9
4 Tri County  17 Yarmouth 19
5 Halifax   Yarmouth  
6 Tri County   Westville  
Championship 1 TBD   TBD  
Championship 2 TBD   TBD  

13U A Tier 4

Mira Rd B

 
Game Team Score Team Score
1 Mira Rd  16 New Waterford  19
2 Sydney Mines  19 Mira Rd  10
3 New Waterford  11 Sydney Mines  10
4 New Waterford   Mira Rd  
5 Mira Rd   Sydney Mines  
6 Sydney Mines   New Waterford  
Championship 1        

13U A Tier 3

Windsor

 
Game Team Score Team Score
1 Windsor  9 Hammonds Plains  7
2 Kentville  14 East Hants  6
3 Cole Harbour Red  8 Liverpool  7
4 Windsor  14 East Hants 13
5  Kentville  12 Liverpool 2
6 Cole Harbour Red  14 Hammonds Plains 13
7 Windsor  8 Liverpool 11
8 Kentville  12 Hammonds Plains 9
9 Cole Harbour Red  11 East Hants 6
Semi-final 1 Kentville 9 Windsor 3
Semi-final 2 Cole Harbour 14 Liverpool 4
Championship Kentville 9

Cole

Harbour

13U A Tier 2

Stewiacke

 
Game Team Score Team Score
1 Stewiacke  5 Antigonish  15
2 Stellarton  7 St.Andrews  10
3 Oxford  4 Strait  5
4

Stewiacke

 20 St.Andrews 18
5 Stellarton   7 Strait 8
6 Oxford  4 Antigonish  8
7 Stewiacke  17 Strait  11
8 Stellarton  13 Antigonish 16
9 Oxford  10 St.Andrews 15
Semi-final 1 Antigonish 9 Stewiacke 8
Semi-final 2 Strait 9 St. Andrews 8
Championship Antigonish 12 Strait 13

13U A Tier 1

Prospect

 
Game Team Score Team Score
1 Prospect  19 Tri County  8
2 Cole Harbour Black  4 Truro  18
3 Mira Rd  2 Prospect  4
4

Tri County

 14 Truro  22
5 Mira Rd  9 Cole Harbour Black  16
6 Prospect  15 Truro 7
7 Tri County  10 Mira Rd 12
8 Prospect  15 Cole Harbour Black 13
9 Truro  15 Mira Rd 4
10 Tri County  19 Cole Harbour Black 9
Championship 1 Prospect  14 Truro 20
Championship 2 Prospect  4 Truro 11

13U AA Tier 2

Hants North

 
Game Team Score Team Score
1 Hants North  12 Tri County  7
2 Hammonds Plains  19 Halifax  15
3 Clarkes Harbour  9 Hants North   5
4 Tri County  13 Halifax  8
5 Clarkes Harbour  26 Hammonds Plains  10
6 Hants North  15 Halifax  0
7 Tri County  15 Clarkes Harbour  4
8 Hants North  10 Hammonds Plains  9
9 Halifax  3 Clarkes Harbour  16
10 Tri County  18 Hammonds Plains  8
 Tie Breaker Hants North  10 Clarkes Harbour  6
Championship Tri County  20 Hants North  8

13U AA Tier 1

Bridgewater

Game Team Score Team Score
1 Halifax  4 Bridgewater  5
2 Dartmouth  2 Yarmouth  14
3 Bridgewater  0 Stellarton  15
4 Yarmouth  7 Halifax  3
5 Stellarton  10 Dartmouth  5
6 Yarmouth  0 Bridgewater  12
7 Halifax  7 Stellarton  9
8 Bridgewater  14 Dartmouth  10
9 Stellarton  13 Yarmouth  8
10 Dartmouth  9 Halifax  13
Championship 1 Bridgewater  3 Stellarton  13

13U AAA

New Glasgow

 
Game Team Score Team Score
1 New Glasgow  9 Tri County  7
2 Dartmouth  7 Hammonds Plains  13
3 Kentville  6 New Glasgow  8
4 Tri County  31 Hammonds Plains  4
5 Kentville  4 Dartmouth  5
6 New Glasgow  18 Hammonds Plains  8
7 Tri County  12 Kentville  0
8 New Glasgow  16 Dartmouth  21
9 Hammond Plains  11 Kentville  16
10 Tri County  3 Dartmouth  11

Championship

(11 innings)

Dartmouth  9 New Glasgow  8

14U Girls

New Waterford

 
Game Team Score Team Score
1 New Waterford  4 North Nova  14
2 Hammonds Plains  2 Oxford  15
3 Yarmouth  0 Tri County  10
4

New Waterford

 10 Oxford  14
5 Hammonds Plains  5 Tri County  10
6 Yarmouth  12 North Nova  2
7 New Waterford  5 Tri County  15
8 Hammonds Plains  6 North Nova  17
9 Yarmouth  9 Oxford  15
Semi-final 1 Yarmouth  3  Tri County  8
Semi-final 2 North Nova  3 Oxford  6
Championship  Oxford  12 Tri County  7

15U A Tier 3

Eastern Passage

 
Game Team Score Team Score
1 Eastern Passage   Prospect  
2 LWF Orioles   Windsor  
3 LWF Blue Jays   Truro  
4

Eastern Passage

  Windsor  
5 LWF Orioles    Truro  
6 LWF Blue Jays   Prospect  
7 Eastern Passage   Truro  
8 LWF Orioles   Prospect  
9 LWF Blue Jays    Windsor  
Semi-final 1 TBD   TBD  
Semi-final 2 TBD   TBD  
Championship TBD   TBD  

15U A Tier 2

Liverpool

 
Game Team Score Team Score
1 Liverpool  8 Porters Lake  9
2 Clarkes Harbour  9 Amherst  15
3 Oxford  14 Strait  10
4

Liverpool

 16 Sydney Mines  8
5 Porters Lake  10 Amherst 8
6 Clarkes Harbour  3 Strait 6
7 Oxford  17 Sydney Mines 2
8 TBD   TBD  
9 TBD   TBD  
10 TBD   TBD  
Semi-final 1 TBD   TBD  
Semi-final 2 TBD   TBD  
Championship TBD   TBD  

15U A Tier 1

Richmond

 
Game Team Score Team Score
1 Richmond  14 Mira Rd  2
2 Hammonds Plains  1 Sydney  7
3 Yarmouth  13 Dartmouth  3
4

Richmond

 0 Sydney 5
5 Hammonds Plains  4 Dartmouth  14
6 Yarmouth  15 Mira Rd  1
7 Richmond  9 Dartmouth  1
8 Hammonds Plains  10 Mira Rd 15
9 Yarmouth  4 Sydney 14
Semi-final 1 TBD   TBD  
Semi-final 2 TBD   TBD  
Championship TBD   TBD  

15U AA

Hants North

 
Game Team Score Team Score
1 Hants North  10 Stewiacke  0
2 East Hants  8 Dartmouth  3
3 Tri County  8 Hammonds Plains  14
4 Halifax  7 Stellarton  4
5 Hants North  12 Tri County 8
6 East Hants  1 Halifax 9
7 Stewiacke  5 Hammonds Plains 8
8 Dartmouth  3 Stellarton 5
9 Hants North  21 Hammonds Plains 3
10 East Hants  5 Stellarton 4
11 Stewiacke   6 Tri County 3
12 Dartmouth  9 Halifax 4
Semi-final 1 Hants North  2 East Hants 1
Semi-final 2 Hammonds Plains 2 Halifax 1
Championship Game Hants North  10 Hammonds Plains 5

15U AAA

Hammonds Plains

 
Game Team Score Team Score
1 Hammonds Plains  0 Tri County  1
2 Dartmouth  16 Halifax  5
3 Kentville  1 Truro  0
4

Hammonds Plains

 8 Halifax  5
5 Dartmouth  7 Truro  5
6 Kentville  4 Tri County  2
7 Hammonds Plains  12 Truro  3
8 Kentville  11 Halifax  9
9 Dartmouth  12 Tri County  5
Semi-final 1 Kentville 2 Tri County 0
Semi-final 2 Dartmouth 6 Hammonds Plains  1
Championship TBD   TBD  

18U A Tier 2

Halifax

 
Game Team Score Team Score
1 Halifax  7 HP- Paquin  5
2 Dartmouth  9 Windsor  11
3 HP- McCarthy  12 Strait  2
4

Halifax

 14 Windsor  3
5 Dartmouth  0 Strait  10
6 HP- McCarthy  2

HP- Paquin

 14
7 Halifax  9 Strait  2
8 Dartmouth  10 HP- Paquin  11
9 HP- McCarthy   Windsor  
Semi-final 1 TBD   TBD  
Semi-final 2 TBD   TBD  
Championship  TBD   TBD  

18U A Tier 1

Weymouth

 
Game Team Score Team Score
1 Weymouth  2 Great Village  8
2 Pictou County  12 Antigonish  8
3 Cape Breton  6 Weymouth  4
4

Great Village

 8 Antigonish  5
5 Cape Breton  3 Pictou County  2
6 Weymouth  12 Antigonish  2
7 Great Village  12 Cape Breton  13
8 Weymouth  4 Pictou County  10
9 Antigonish  7 Cape Breton  11
10 Great Village  12 Pictou County  4
Championship Great Village  6 Cape Breton  11

18U AA

Tri County

 
Game Team Score Team Score
1 Tri County  9 Dartmouth  12
2 East Hants  11 Kentville  0
3 Tri County  6 East Hants  7
4 Dartmouth  13 Kentville  1
5 Tri County  4 Kentville  3
6 Dartmouth  8 East Hants  5
Championship Dartmouth  5 East Hants  1

18U AAA

Dartmouth

 
Game Team Score Team Score
1 Dartmouth  4 Tri County  3
2 Halifax  5 Hammonds Plains  1
3 Bridgewater  4 Cape Breton  7
4 Hants North  0 Pictou  4
5 Dartmouth  2 Bridgewater  3
6 Halifax  5 Hants North  1
7 Tri County  1 Cape Breton 11
8 Hammonds Plains  4 Pictou  2
9 Dartmouth  10 Cape Breton  9
10 Halifax   0 Pictou  7
11 Tri County  8 Bridgewater  12
12 Hammonds Plains  10 Hants North  1
Semi-final 1 Hammonds Plains  4 Bridgewater  0
Semi-final 2 Dartmouth  0 Pictou  9
Championship Game Pictou  16 Hammonds Plains  10

Intermediate AAA

Metro

 
Game Team Score Team Score
1 Dartmouth  4 Hammonds Plains  6
2 Spryfield  14 Tri County  6
3 Windsor  3 Sherose Island   2
4 Pictou  3 Amherst  4
5 Dartmouth  0 Windsor  4
6 Spryfield  5 Pictou  4
7 Hammonds Plains  10 Sherose Island  1
8 Tri County  1 Amherst  15
9 Dartmouth  3 Sherose Island  5
10 Spryfield   0 Amherst  7
11 Hammonds Plains  12 Windsor  2
12 Tri County    Pictou  
Semi-final 1 Hammonds Plains   Spryfield  
Semi-final 2 Windsor   Amherst  
Championship Game TBD   TBD  

 

Upcoming Events


Oct. 22, 2022 1:00 PM to 3:00 PM

Baseball Nova Scotia Hot Stove

read more »


Oct. 22, 2022 6:30 PM to 9:00 PM

Baseball Nova Scotia Awards Banquet

read more »


RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information