Provincial Championships


2022 Provincial Championships

Division

Host

Teams

Schedules

Results

11U A Tier 5

New Waterford

1.       New Waterford
2.       Sydney Mines
3.       Port Hood
4.       Amherst
11U A Tier 5 Schedule   

11U A Tier 4

Bridgewater

1.       Bridgewater
2.       Liverpool
3.       Weymouth
4.       North Kings
11U A Tier 4 Schedule   

11U A Tier 3

Cole Harbour

1.       Cole Harbour-Red
2.       Cole Harbour- Black
3.       Cole Harbour 9U All Stars
4.       Prospect
5.       Kentville
6.       Hammonds Plains
 11U A Tier 3 Schedule  

11U A Tier 2

Hants North

1.       Truro
2.       Hants North
3.       New Glasgow
4.       Stellarton
5.       Halifax
6.       Glace Bay
11U A Tier 2 Schedule  

11U A Tier 1

East Hants                    

1.       East Hants
2.       Antigonish
3.       Richmond
4.       Tri County- Burrows
11U A Tier 1 Schedule  

11U AA

Yarmouth

1.       Yarmouth
2.       Bridgewaters
3.       Hammonds Plains
4.       Halifax
5.       Dartmouth
6.       New Glasgow
7.       Tri County- McLaren
 11U AA Schedule  

11U AAA

Tri County

1.       Tri County
2.       Dartmouth
3.       Halifax
4.       Hammonds Plains
5.       Kentville
 11U AAA Schedule  

12U Girls - Tier 2

New Waterford

1.       New Waterford
2.       Hammonds Plains
3.       Hammonds Plains
4.       Hammonds Plains
5.       Amherst
   

12U Girls - Tier 1

Halifax

1.       Halifax
2.       Tri County
3.       Yarmouth
4.       Westville
   

13U A Tier 4

Mira Rd B

1.       Mira Rd B
2.       New Waterford
3.       Sydney Mines
4.       North Sydney
13U A Tier 4 Schedule  

13U A Tier 3

Windsor

1.       Windsor
2.       Hammonds Plains
3.       East Hants
4.       Kentville
5.       Liverpool
6.       Cole Harbour - Red
   

13U A Tier 2

Stewiacke

1.       Stewiacke
2.       St. Andrew’s
3.       Stellarton
4.       Antigonish
5.       Strait
6.       Oxford
   

13U A Tier 1

Prospect

1.       Prospect
2.       Mira Rd
3.       Truro
4.       Cole Harbour- Black
5.       Tri County
13U A Tier 1 Schedule  

13U AA Tier 2

Hants North

1.       Hants North
2.       Hammonds Plains
3.       Halifax- Ritcey
4.       Tri County
5.       Clark’s Harbour
 13U AA Tier 2 Schedule  

13U AA Tier 1

Bridgewater

1.       Bridgewater
2.       Halifax- Hale
3.       Dartmouth
4.       Stellarton
5.       Yarmouth
 13U AA Tier 1 Schedule  

13U AAA

New Glasgow

1.       New Glasgow
2.       Tri County
3.       Dartmouth
4.       Hammonds Plains
5.       Kentville
 13U AAA Schedule  

14U Girls

New Waterford

1.       New Waterford
2.       North Nova
3.       Oxford
4.       Hammonds Plains
5.       Tri County
6.       Yarmouth
 14U Girls Schedule  

15U A Tier 3

Eastern Passage

1.       Eastern Passage
2.       LWF Orioles
3.       LWF Blue Jays
4.       Windsor
5.       Truro
6.       Prospect
 15U A Tier 3 Schedule  

15U A Tier 2

Liverpool

1.       Liverpool
2.       Clark’s Harbour
3.       Porter’s Lake
4.       Sydney Mines
5.       Antigonish
6.       Amherst
7.       Oxford
8.       Strait
 15U A Tier 2 Schedule  

15U A Tier 1

Richmond

1.       Richmond
2.       Mira Rd
3.       Sydney
4.       Hammonds Plains
5.       Dartmouth
6.       Yarmouth
15U A Tier 1 Schedule  

15U AA

Hants North

1.       Hants North
2.       Dartmouth
3.       East Hants
4.        Halifax
5.       Stellarton
6.       Stewiacke
7.       Tri County
8.       Hammonds Plains
 15U AA Schedule  

15U AAA

Hammonds Plains

1.       Hammonds Plains
2.       Dartmouth
3.       Halifax
4.       Tri County
5.       Kentville
6.       Truro
 15U AAA Schedule  

18U A Tier 2

Halifax

1.       Halifax
2.       Dartmouth
3.       Strait
4.       Hammonds Plains- McCarthy
5.       Hammonds Plains- Paquin
6.       Windsor
 18U A Tier 2 Schedule  

18U A Tier 1

Weymouth

1.       Weymouth
2.       Great Village
3.       Cape Breton- MacDonald
4.       Antigonish
5.       Pictou County
18U A Tier 1 Schedule  

18U AA

Tri County

1.       Tri County
2.       Dartmouth
3.       Kentville
4.       Cape Breton- MacInnis
5.       East Hants
 18U AA Schedule  

18U AAA

Dartmouth

1.       Dartmouth
2.       Halifax
3.       Tri County
4.       Hammonds Plains
5.       Bridgewater
6.       Hants North
7.       Pictou County
8.       Cape Breton
 18U AAA Schedule  

Intermediate AAA

Metro

1.       Hammonds Plains
2.       Dartmouth
3.       Tri County
4.       Spryfield
5.       Sherose Island
6.       Windsor
7.       Pictou County
8.       Amherst
Intermediate AAA Schedule  

 

Upcoming Events


Aug. 06, 2022 to Aug. 13, 2022

Canada Games
Niagara, Ontario

read more »


Aug. 11, 2022 to Aug. 14, 2022

21U Womens National
St.John’s NL

read more »


Aug. 18, 2022 to Aug. 21, 2022

Senior Women National
Winnipeg, Manitoba

read more »


RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information