15U


Program Description

To systematically identify and develop the province’s best athletes. This program seeks to prepare these athletes to showcase their talents at the 15U National Championships. This program is the Train to Train stage (Development level), and progresses athletes to the 17U Provincial Team programs.

Athletes will participate in the BNS 15U program and their home association team.

Financial commitment will vary by year (depending on location of National Championship)

Program will practice and play 8-10 Bluenose League games (18U AAA) prior to the National Championship.

Coaching Staff
  • Head Coach: Keegan Gaskell
  • Assistant Coach: Jamie MacLean
  • Assistant Coach: Trevor Butler
2024 Tryout Information

November 18th, 7:30pm - 10:00pm @ East Hants Sportsplex Dome

November 19th, 3:30pm - 5:30pm @ Bridgewater HB Studio Sport Centre

December 3rd, 8:00am - 10:30am @ East Hants Sportsplex Dome

December 17th, 3:00pm - 5:00pm @ Stellarton Sobey Sports Complex

December 17th, 11:30pm - 1:00pm @ Southend Community Centre, Sydney

 

Tryouts are $25 per session which can be sent via e-transfer to Gaskellkee@gmail.com

Please do not attend more than 2 sessions

2024 Core Team Roster

 

Alex Slauenwhite

Anthony DiFlavio

Brady Bush

Brady Tovell

Brendan Young

Cameron Scudder

Colby Brown

Colby O'Shaugnessy

Colton Rodgerson

Dawson Wellwood

Drew Kogon

Eli Brown

Emmett Chen

Ethan Aucoin

Evan Penny

Finn Tapper

Gavin Bernard

Holden Kogon

Jack Hilliard

Jake Trask

James Grainger

James Mackay

Josh Mersereau

Joshua Rowe

Kenshin Hojo

Lewis Stonehouse

Logan Keiver

Luke Meaney

Nash Haverstock

Nate Moulton

Noah Trotter

Oliver Lynk

Owen Butler

Owen Risser

Parker MacKenzie

Ryan Jollimore

Samuel Green

Seth O'Leary

Silas Meier

Tyler White

2024 Final Team Roster

Colton Rodgerson

Cameron Scudder

Gavin Benard

Jake Trask

James Grainger

Josh Mersereau

Kenshin Hojo

Lewis Stonehouse

Logan Keiver

Oliver Lynk

Owen Butler

Owen Risser

Parker MacKenzie

Ryan Jollimore

Samuel Green

Silas Meier

National Championships
  • Dates: August 22nd - 25th
  • Location: Laval, Quebec
  • Championship Website: 

 

Upcoming Events


Apr. 21, 2024 1:00 PM to 3:00 PM

BNS AGM
Delta Hotel - Dartmouth

read more »


Apr. 22, 2024 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM

Metro South RD Meeting
Zoom

read more »


Apr. 22, 2024 8:00 PM to 9:00 PM

Metro North RD Meeting
Zoom

read more »


RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information